Hotel “Tbilisi Central” is located in the city center, in one of the oldest area of Tbilisi, at the tower building of the shopping mall “Tbilisi Central”(V-VI floors).
The building includes: Hotel, Shopping mall and central railway station that gives an amazing opportunity to our guests to make use of the wide range of services, without leaving the area.
The location is main transport intersection area, guests can enjoy easy access to all transport links in the city. The hotel is in 2 minutes walk from Metro station “Station Square” and from the railway station, which is right into the building, you can get to “Tbilisi International Airport”.
Hotel “Tbilisi Central” is a great choice for travelers interested in history, architecture and food, most of the main attractions in Tbilisi city center can be reached in 10-15 minutes.
Hotel Tbilisi central includes 6 different types of rooms, in total 58 rooms and the capacity of the guests are 150.